
A Kitten Named Woof: The Fifth Story
Котёнок по Имени Гав: Пятая История
Synopsis
No overview has been added yet for this movie.
Part of the A Kitten Named Woof
Stream the entire interconnected saga and experience every installment in chronological storyline order.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Leonid Shvartsman
- Screenplay & Story
- Grigoriy Oster
- Original Title
- Котёнок по Имени Гав: Пятая История
- Country of Origin
- Soviet Union
- Spoken Languages
- Russian
- Runtime
- 8m
- Production Studios
- Soyuzmultfilm
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Leonid Shvartsman
Grigoriy Oster
Department Leadership Roster
Leonid Shvartsman
Director
Grigoriy Oster
Writer
Featured In Curated Collections
Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring A Kitten Named Woof: The Fifth Story.
list6
Soviet Movies With English Subtitles
More Like A Kitten Named Woof: The Fifth Story
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About A Kitten Named Woof: The Fifth Story
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is A Kitten Named Woof: The Fifth Story about?
A Kitten Named Woof: The Fifth Story is a Animation film released in 1982.
Who directed A Kitten Named Woof: The Fifth Story?
A Kitten Named Woof: The Fifth Story was directed by Leonid Shvartsman.
Who stars in A Kitten Named Woof: The Fifth Story?
The principal cast of A Kitten Named Woof: The Fifth Story includes Tatyana Reshetnikova, Mariya Vinogradova, Vasiliy Livanov, Aleksandr Baranov.
When was A Kitten Named Woof: The Fifth Story released and how long is it?
A Kitten Named Woof: The Fifth Story was released in 1982 with a total runtime of 8m.
