Skip to content
Heather McDonald: I Don't Mean to Brag poster
6.4 / 10(7 votes)IMDbNR201459mUnited States of America

Heather McDonald: I Don't Mean to Brag

Synopsis

Writer and performer Heather McDonald doesn't hold back in her first ever solo comedy special, which showcases her hilarious storytelling talents. With wit, smarts and a definite edge, she recounts the many ways she attempts to balance fame and family.

Play Movie

Trailers, Teasers & Extra Featurettes

Official promotional previews, behind-the-scenes footage, and exclusive clips.

Heather McDonald - "I Love My Cheap Husband"

Type: Trailer • Published 2016-04-15

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Shannon Hartman
Screenplay & Story
Heather McDonald
Original Title
Heather McDonald: I Don't Mean to Brag
Country of Origin
United States of America
Spoken Languages
English
Runtime
59m
Production Studios
Art & Industry

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Shannon Hartman

Screenplay & Story

Heather McDonald

Film Editing

Shannon Hartman

Department Leadership Roster

Heather McDonald

Writer

Shannon Hartman

Editor

Shannon Hartman

Director

Age Classification & Content Advisories

Official viewer rating standards and content warnings across international classification boards.

Primary: NR

NR: Not Rated — Evaluated outside standard classification boards.

International Certification Matrix

United States (MPAA)NR

Not Rated — Evaluated outside standard classification boards.

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Heather McDonald: I Don't Mean to Brag.

Featured In Curated Collections

Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Heather McDonald: I Don't Mean to Brag.

Stand-Up Comedy

Auto-filled from Letterboxd lists

2899 titles

list6

29502 titles

More Like Heather McDonald: I Don't Mean to Brag

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

7.1
6.3
7.5
6.8
7.3
8.1
7.8
7.5
7.3
6.8
7.0
7.4

Frequently Asked Questions About Heather McDonald: I Don't Mean to Brag

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Heather McDonald: I Don't Mean to Brag about?

Writer and performer Heather McDonald doesn't hold back in her first ever solo comedy special, which showcases her hilarious storytelling talents. With wit, smarts and a definite edge, she recounts the many ways she attempts to balance fame and family.

Who directed Heather McDonald: I Don't Mean to Brag?

Heather McDonald: I Don't Mean to Brag was directed by Shannon Hartman.

Who stars in Heather McDonald: I Don't Mean to Brag?

The principal cast of Heather McDonald: I Don't Mean to Brag includes Heather McDonald.

When was Heather McDonald: I Don't Mean to Brag released and how long is it?

Heather McDonald: I Don't Mean to Brag was released in 2014 with a total runtime of 59m.

What is the age rating and content advisory for Heather McDonald: I Don't Mean to Brag?

Heather McDonald: I Don't Mean to Brag holds official age classifications: US: NR (Not Rated — Evaluated outside standard classification boards.).