

Ninja Operation 7: Royal Warriors
Synopsis
When the Purple Ninja Empire get their hands on a lost treasure map, the race is on to find the legendary Burmese treasure. Two warriors join forces to claim the riches, but treachery and deceit stand in their way. Hong Kong cut and paste edit of the 1985 Thai and Korean film "밀림의 대탈출/ขุมทองแม่น้ำแคว " (Great Escape From the Jungle) with new ninja scenes.

Part of the Ninja Master Gordon Collection
Stream the entire interconnected saga and experience every installment in chronological storyline order.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Release History & Theatrical Window
March 21, 1987
Wide Cinema Exhibition
April 1, 1988
Physical Home Media
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Godfrey Ho
- Screenplay & Story
- Stephen So
- Original Title
- Ninja Operation 7: Royal Warriors
- Country of Origin
- Hong Kong
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- Unknown
- Production Studios
- IFD Films and Arts
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Godfrey Ho
Stephen So, Godfrey Ho, AAV Creative Unit
Department Leadership Roster
Godfrey Ho
Director
Stephen So
Screenplay
Godfrey Ho
Writer
Age Classification & Content Advisories
Official viewer rating standards and content warnings across international classification boards.
International Certification Matrix
FSK 18 — Restricted to adults 18 and older.
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Ninja Operation 7: Royal Warriors.
Featured In Curated Collections
Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Ninja Operation 7: Royal Warriors.
Martial Arts
Auto-filled from Letterboxd lists
list5
DVDs Box 001
My DVD Collection
More Like Ninja Operation 7: Royal Warriors
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About Ninja Operation 7: Royal Warriors
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Ninja Operation 7: Royal Warriors about?
When the Purple Ninja Empire get their hands on a lost treasure map, the race is on to find the legendary Burmese treasure. Two warriors join forces to claim the riches, but treachery and deceit stand in their way. Hong Kong cut and paste edit of the 1985 Thai and Korean film "밀림의 대탈출/ขุมทองแม่น้ำแคว " (Great Escape From the Jungle) with new ninja scenes.
Who directed Ninja Operation 7: Royal Warriors?
Ninja Operation 7: Royal Warriors was directed by Godfrey Ho.
Who stars in Ninja Operation 7: Royal Warriors?
The principal cast of Ninja Operation 7: Royal Warriors includes Richard Harrison, Mike Abbott, Stefan Bernhardt, Gary Carter, Chiang Yang.
When was Ninja Operation 7: Royal Warriors released and how long is it?
Ninja Operation 7: Royal Warriors was released in 1987 with a total runtime of Unknown.
What is the age rating and content advisory for Ninja Operation 7: Royal Warriors?
Ninja Operation 7: Royal Warriors holds official age classifications: DE: 18 (FSK 18 — Restricted to adults 18 and older.).
