Skip to content
Paramesha Panwala poster
IMDb2008

Paramesha Panwala

Synopsis

Paramesha Panwala is a 2008 Kannada film directed by Mahesh Babu and produced by Aditya Babu. The film stars Shivaraj Kumar, Surveen Chawla, Srinivasa Murthy and Ashish Vidhyarthi in lead roles. Music was composed by V Harikrishna.

Play Movie

Trailers, Teasers & Extra Featurettes

Official promotional previews, behind-the-scenes footage, and exclusive clips.

Shivanna crashes a birthday party | Paramesha Panwala | Shivrajkumar | Full movie on Sun NXT

Type: Featurette • Published 2020-08-25

Check streaming options on JustWatch

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Mahesh Babu
Original Score
V. Harikrishna
Original Title
Paramesha Panwala
Spoken Languages
Kannada
Runtime
Unknown

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Mahesh Babu

Original Score & Music

V. Harikrishna

Producers

Aditya Babu

Department Leadership Roster

Mahesh Babu

Mahesh Babu

Director

Aditya Babu

Producer

Age Classification & Content Advisories

Official viewer rating standards and content warnings across international classification boards.

International Certification Matrix

India (CBFC)U

Universal Public Exhibition — Unrestricted family viewing.

Featured In Curated Collections

Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Paramesha Panwala.

list5

29606 titles

Similar Titles to Paramesha Panwala

Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling

  • 3.0
  • 8.0
  • 1.0
  • 6.0
  • 5.0
  • 3.5

More Like Paramesha Panwala

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.7
7.2
6.4
7.5
6.7
6.2
6.8
6.4
7.4
6.5
7.3
6.9

Frequently Asked Questions About Paramesha Panwala

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Paramesha Panwala about?

Paramesha Panwala is a 2008 Kannada film directed by Mahesh Babu and produced by Aditya Babu. The film stars Shivaraj Kumar, Surveen Chawla, Srinivasa Murthy and Ashish Vidhyarthi in lead roles. Music was composed by V Harikrishna.

Who directed Paramesha Panwala?

Paramesha Panwala was directed by Mahesh Babu.

Who stars in Paramesha Panwala?

The principal cast of Paramesha Panwala includes Shiva Rajkumar, Surveen Chawla, Srinivasa Murthy, Ashish Vidhyarthi, Chitra Shenoy.

When was Paramesha Panwala released and how long is it?

Paramesha Panwala was released in 2008 with a total runtime of Unknown.

Who composed the musical score for Paramesha Panwala?

The original motion picture soundtrack for Paramesha Panwala was composed by V. Harikrishna.

What is the age rating and content advisory for Paramesha Panwala?

Paramesha Panwala holds official age classifications: IN: U (Universal Public Exhibition — Unrestricted family viewing.).