Skip to content
Privacy Settings poster
5.2 / 10(4 votes)IMDb201342m

Privacy Settings

Synopsis

A peeping Tom (Frank V. Ross) stumbles into a mutually beneficial relationship with an exhibitionist.

Release History & Theatrical Window

Theatrical Premiere

February 23, 2013

Wide Cinema Exhibition

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Joe Swanberg
Original Title
Privacy Settings
Spoken Languages
English
Runtime
42m

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Joe Swanberg

Department Leadership Roster

Joe Swanberg

Joe Swanberg

Director

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Privacy Settings.

Featured In Curated Collections

Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Privacy Settings.

list4

23329 titles

More Like Privacy Settings

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.2
6.5
6.1
7.2
6.3
7.4
6.7
7.4
6.9
6.1
6.9
6.2

Frequently Asked Questions About Privacy Settings

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Privacy Settings about?

A peeping Tom (Frank V. Ross) stumbles into a mutually beneficial relationship with an exhibitionist.

Who directed Privacy Settings?

Privacy Settings was directed by Joe Swanberg.

Who stars in Privacy Settings?

The principal cast of Privacy Settings includes Frank V. Ross, Megan Mercier.

When was Privacy Settings released and how long is it?

Privacy Settings was released in 2013 with a total runtime of 42m.