Skip to content
Kiss Me poster
5.0 / 10(6 votes)IMDb19891h 33mFrance

Kiss Me

Embrasse-moi

Synopsis

The life of a twelve-year-old living with her mother is disrupted by the arrival of a very young man at home. While her feelings become confused and the dramas burst, the girl will try to find in his entourage someone able to listen and understand it, before the worst happens.

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Michèle Rosier
Screenplay & Story
Michèle Rosier
Original Score
Aldo Romano
Original Title
Embrasse-moi
Country of Origin
France
Spoken Languages
French
Runtime
1h 33m
Production Studios
La Sept-Arte, Go Films

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Michèle Rosier

Screenplay & Story

Michèle Rosier

Original Score & Music

Aldo Romano

Film Editing

Andrée Davanture

Department Leadership Roster

Michèle Rosier

Director

Aldo Romano

Original Music Composer

Michèle Rosier

Writer

Andrée Davanture

Andrée Davanture

Editor

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Kiss Me.

Featured In Curated Collections

Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Kiss Me.

1989

1989

7156 titles

Sins of Youthfoolness

Mainstream movies about youthful indiscretions

549 titles

More Like Kiss Me

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

7.0
6.5
6.6
7.0
6.8
6.4
6.4
6.6
6.0
6.4
5.9
7.4

Frequently Asked Questions About Kiss Me

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Kiss Me about?

The life of a twelve-year-old living with her mother is disrupted by the arrival of a very young man at home. While her feelings become confused and the dramas burst, the girl will try to find in his entourage someone able to listen and understand it, before the worst happens.

Who directed Kiss Me?

Kiss Me was directed by Michèle Rosier.

Who stars in Kiss Me?

The principal cast of Kiss Me includes Sophie Rochut, Philippe Clévenot, Dominique Valadié, Patrick Chesnais, Thomas Nock.

When was Kiss Me released and how long is it?

Kiss Me was released in 1989 with a total runtime of 1h 33m.

Who composed the musical score for Kiss Me?

The original motion picture soundtrack for Kiss Me was composed by Aldo Romano.