
One Take is All I Need
“No Second Sticks, No Redos, No Do-overs”
Synopsis
An inexperienced ambitious director needs to finish his take in 10 minutes.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Release History & Theatrical Window
April 25, 2026
Wide Cinema Exhibition
Financials & Box Office Performance
Production Budget
$770
Filming & production cost
Worldwide Gross
Pending
Total global ticket sales
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Clay Antonius
- Screenplay & Story
- Clay Antonius
- Original Title
- One Take is All I Need
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 10m
- Production Budget
- $770
- Production Studios
- Biola University
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Clay Antonius
Clay Antonius
Chase Chan
Clay Antonius
Clay Antonius
Department Leadership Roster
Clay Antonius
Director
Clay Antonius
Producer
Chase Chan
Director of Photography
Seth Lo
Production Design
Naomi Uehera
Production Design
Noah Gutierrez
Production Design
Clay Antonius
Editor
Clay Antonius
Writer
Age Classification & Content Advisories
Official viewer rating standards and content warnings across international classification boards.
PG-13: Parents Strongly Cautioned — May contain intense action, language, or mature themes.
International Certification Matrix
Parents Strongly Cautioned — May contain intense action, language, or mature themes.
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for One Take is All I Need.
Similar Titles to One Take is All I Need
Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling
More Like One Take is All I Need
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About One Take is All I Need
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is One Take is All I Need about?
An inexperienced ambitious director needs to finish his take in 10 minutes.
Who directed One Take is All I Need?
One Take is All I Need was directed by Clay Antonius.
Who stars in One Take is All I Need?
The principal cast of One Take is All I Need includes Justus Dahlinger, Joyce Bwango, Elizabeth Joy Doan, Ethan Ho, Ashton Pulis.
When was One Take is All I Need released and how long is it?
One Take is All I Need was released in 2026 with a total runtime of 10m.
What is the age rating and content advisory for One Take is All I Need?
One Take is All I Need holds official age classifications: US: PG-13 (Parents Strongly Cautioned — May contain intense action, language, or mature themes.).




















