Skip to content
Typhoon Mambo poster
IMDb202623mSwitzerland, France, Thailand

Typhoon Mambo

Synopsis

Rusmee keeps interacting with Chalerm, her dead husband, in the form of an AI chatbot.

Release History & Theatrical Window

World Premiere

Locarno Film Festival

Festival / Special Debut

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Domenico Singha Pedroli
Original Title
Typhoon Mambo
Country of Origin
Switzerland, France, Thailand
Spoken Languages
Thai
Runtime
23m
Production Studios
Sailom Films, Fin août, début septembre

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Domenico Singha Pedroli

Director of Photography

Parinee Buthrasri

Film Editing

Domenico Singha Pedroli

Producers

Domenico Singha Pedroli, Henry Jean, Inès Riera

Department Leadership Roster

Domenico Singha Pedroli

Director

Domenico Singha Pedroli

Producer

Domenico Singha Pedroli

Editor

Henry Jean

Producer

Inès Riera

Producer

Parinee Buthrasri

Director of Photography

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Typhoon Mambo.

More Like Typhoon Mambo

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.3
6.9
7.7
6.7
5.8
7.0
6.7
6.0
6.1
5.9
6.2
5.9

Frequently Asked Questions About Typhoon Mambo

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Typhoon Mambo about?

Rusmee keeps interacting with Chalerm, her dead husband, in the form of an AI chatbot.

Who directed Typhoon Mambo?

Typhoon Mambo was directed by Domenico Singha Pedroli.

Who stars in Typhoon Mambo?

The principal cast of Typhoon Mambo includes Rawipa Srisanguan, Garuna Luktoomtong, Rusmee Thongsriphong.

When was Typhoon Mambo released and how long is it?

Typhoon Mambo was released in 2026 with a total runtime of 23m.