
9m
“Do Cats Cry?”
“Can you trust a memory if you don't remember living it?”
Synopsis
After the death of her mother, Penelope Valentine navigates her grief through photography.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- —
- Original Title
- “Do Cats Cry?”
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 9m
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for “Do Cats Cry?”.
More Like “Do Cats Cry?”
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

7.7

6.3

5.9

5.9

7.5

6.5

6.7

7.5

6.6

6.5

6.1

8.0
Frequently Asked Questions About “Do Cats Cry?”
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is “Do Cats Cry?” about?
After the death of her mother, Penelope Valentine navigates her grief through photography.
Who directed “Do Cats Cry?”?
“Do Cats Cry?” was directed by Not specified.
Who stars in “Do Cats Cry?”?
The principal cast of “Do Cats Cry?” includes Charlotte Coffey, Christopher Kinsella.
When was “Do Cats Cry?” released and how long is it?
“Do Cats Cry?” was released in the theatrical window with a total runtime of 9m.
