Skip to content
Staring at Stairs poster
202611m

Staring at Stairs

“A Completely Real Documentary”

Synopsis

Avid stair enthusiasts Ricky and Bobby go head-to-head in a heated race for president of the Albuquerque Stair Watching Community.

Release History & Theatrical Window

Theatrical Premiere

May 13, 2026

Wide Cinema Exhibition

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Kenneth Archer McIntyre
Screenplay & Story
Kenneth Archer McIntyre
Original Title
Staring at Stairs
Spoken Languages
English
Runtime
11m

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Kenneth Archer McIntyre

Screenplay & Story

Kenneth Archer McIntyre

Director of Photography

Samuel Tomatz

Film Editing

Brien Guy

Producers

Kenneth Archer McIntyre

Department Leadership Roster

Kenneth Archer McIntyre

Writer

Kenneth Archer McIntyre

Director

Kenneth Archer McIntyre

Producer

Samuel Tomatz

Director of Photography

Brien Guy

Editor

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Staring at Stairs.

More Like Staring at Stairs

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

7.0
5.9
6.0
6.3
6.2
7.1
7.4
7.0
6.3
6.7
6.0
7.4

Frequently Asked Questions About Staring at Stairs

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Staring at Stairs about?

Avid stair enthusiasts Ricky and Bobby go head-to-head in a heated race for president of the Albuquerque Stair Watching Community.

Who directed Staring at Stairs?

Staring at Stairs was directed by Kenneth Archer McIntyre.

Who stars in Staring at Stairs?

The principal cast of Staring at Stairs includes Jack McLaughlin, Adam Tedesco, Grace Porosky, Logan Peterson, Brien Guy.

When was Staring at Stairs released and how long is it?

Staring at Stairs was released in 2026 with a total runtime of 11m.