Skip to content
Roses in the Night poster
201812m

Roses in the Night

Рози в нощта

Synopsis

А story of a young girl in Ancient Greece who, in the shadows of the night, among strange flowers, creatures, unusual events and beautiful forest nymphs, experiences the mystery of her first love. Based on “Les Chansons de Bilitis” by Pierre Louys.

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Pencho Kunchev
Original Score
Zoran Simjanović
Original Title
Рози в нощта
Spoken Languages
English
Runtime
12m

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Pencho Kunchev

Original Score & Music

Zoran Simjanović

Director of Photography

Nikolaj Najdenov

Film Editing

Dessilava Lazarowa

Producers

Yariv Lerner

Department Leadership Roster

Pencho Kunchev

Director

Yariv Lerner

Yariv Lerner

Producer

Nikolaj Najdenov

Director of Photography

Dessilava Lazarowa

Editor

More Like Roses in the Night

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.4
7.5
6.4
6.2
6.1
7.0
7.8
6.0
5.8
7.4
6.1
6.5

Frequently Asked Questions About Roses in the Night

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Roses in the Night about?

А story of a young girl in Ancient Greece who, in the shadows of the night, among strange flowers, creatures, unusual events and beautiful forest nymphs, experiences the mystery of her first love. Based on “Les Chansons de Bilitis” by Pierre Louys.

Who directed Roses in the Night?

Roses in the Night was directed by Pencho Kunchev.

Who stars in Roses in the Night?

The principal cast of Roses in the Night includes Not specified.

When was Roses in the Night released and how long is it?

Roses in the Night was released in 2018 with a total runtime of 12m.

Who composed the musical score for Roses in the Night?

The original motion picture soundtrack for Roses in the Night was composed by Zoran Simjanović.