
My Fierce Mother, My Beloved Mother
Emakku Galak, Emakku Sayang
Synopsis
Yoyo, a young man who has just graduated from school, instead of looking for work and just lazing around often makes his mother angry. Morning, noon and night, his mother always shouted at his until it made Yoyo dizzy. One day, Yoyo realized that what he had been doing all this time was wrong and intended to make amends to his mother.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Dimas Aditya
- Screenplay & Story
- Dimas Aditya
- Original Title
- Emakku Galak, Emakku Sayang
- Country of Origin
- Indonesia
- Spoken Languages
- Indonesian
- Runtime
- 7m
- Production Studios
- Green Project Production
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Dimas Aditya
Dimas Aditya
Dimas Aditya
Dimas Aditya
Department Leadership Roster
Dimas Aditya
Producer
Dimas Aditya
Director
Dimas Aditya
Writer
Dimas Aditya
Editor
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for My Fierce Mother, My Beloved Mother.
More Like My Fierce Mother, My Beloved Mother
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About My Fierce Mother, My Beloved Mother
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is My Fierce Mother, My Beloved Mother about?
Yoyo, a young man who has just graduated from school, instead of looking for work and just lazing around often makes his mother angry. Morning, noon and night, his mother always shouted at his until it made Yoyo dizzy. One day, Yoyo realized that what he had been doing all this time was wrong and intended to make amends to his mother.
Who directed My Fierce Mother, My Beloved Mother?
My Fierce Mother, My Beloved Mother was directed by Dimas Aditya.
Who stars in My Fierce Mother, My Beloved Mother?
The principal cast of My Fierce Mother, My Beloved Mother includes Mey Deana, Irgi Ihza Rakandafa, Rizaslayy.
When was My Fierce Mother, My Beloved Mother released and how long is it?
My Fierce Mother, My Beloved Mother was released in 2021 with a total runtime of 7m.
