
El camino del amor
Synopsis
Pedro, a wealthy landowner, has recently become a widower and, on the advice of several friends, decides to take a new wife to care for his children and the house. However, not everyone agrees with this decision.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- José María Castellví
- Screenplay & Story
- José María Castellví
- Original Title
- El camino del amor
- Spoken Languages
- Spanish
- Runtime
- 1h 26m
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
José María Castellví
José María Castellví
Department Leadership Roster
José María Castellví
Director
José María Castellví
Writer
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for El camino del amor.
More Like El camino del amor
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About El camino del amor
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is El camino del amor about?
Pedro, a wealthy landowner, has recently become a widower and, on the advice of several friends, decides to take a new wife to care for his children and the house. However, not everyone agrees with this decision.
Who directed El camino del amor?
El camino del amor was directed by José María Castellví.
Who stars in El camino del amor?
The principal cast of El camino del amor includes Alicia Romay, Jacinto Quincoces, Mercedes Llofríu, Ángel Martínez de la Fuente, Manuel Arbó.
When was El camino del amor released and how long is it?
El camino del amor was released in the theatrical window with a total runtime of 1h 26m.
