Skip to content
Devil Day poster
6.0 / 10(2 votes)IMDb2025Hungary

Devil Day

Synopsis

No overview has been added yet for this movie.

Financials & Box Office Performance

Released

Production Budget

$237

Filming & production cost

Worldwide Gross

Pending

Total global ticket sales

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Sárközi Levente
Screenplay & Story
Sárközi Levente, Nagy Dominik
Original Score
Wiktora Gellért
Original Title
Devil Day
Country of Origin
Hungary
Spoken Languages
Hungarian
Runtime
Unknown
Production Budget
$237
Production Studios
Dead Gloom Studios

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Sárközi Levente

Screenplay & Story

Sárközi Levente, Nagy Dominik

Original Score & Music

Wiktora Gellért

Producers

W. Horváth Tibor, Kovács Maja

Department Leadership Roster

Sárközi Levente

Sárközi Levente

Director

Sárközi Levente

Sárközi Levente

Writer

W. Horváth Tibor

W. Horváth Tibor

Producer

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Devil Day.

More Like Devil Day

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.9
7.4
6.4
5.9
6.2
7.2
5.9
6.7
6.5
5.8
6.6
6.5

Frequently Asked Questions About Devil Day

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Devil Day about?

Devil Day is a Horror, Drama, Crime film released in 2025.

Who directed Devil Day?

Devil Day was directed by Sárközi Levente.

Who stars in Devil Day?

The principal cast of Devil Day includes Tóth Benjámin, Sárközi Levente, Kovács Maja, Mészáros Csenge, Kosztyán Botond.

When was Devil Day released and how long is it?

Devil Day was released in 2025 with a total runtime of Unknown.

Who composed the musical score for Devil Day?

The original motion picture soundtrack for Devil Day was composed by Wiktora Gellért.