Skip to content
Fight the Panda Syndicate poster
IMDbNR20082h 30mUnited States of America

Fight the Panda Syndicate

“It's time to fight back!”

Synopsis

1939. A rogue Nazi unit—the Panda Syndicate—hunts an ancient artifact of apocalyptic power. They fail. The talisman vanishes. Today, electrician Jim Reeder stumbles into a wiring job for Professor Rachel Gehret. He doesn't know her family has secretly guarded that same artifact for decades. Or that the Syndicate, alive and hunting, has just found them. Now, with hell on earth as the prize, Reeder and his friends must solve a decades-old mystery and fight a shadow war against a sorcerer's legion. The phony war is over. The real one begins. A dark comic-adventure from Crazy Elk Productions.

Play Movie

Trailers, Teasers & Extra Featurettes

Official promotional previews, behind-the-scenes footage, and exclusive clips.

Fight the Panda Syndicate - Final Trailer for independent film with "King Kong Bundy"

Type: Trailer • Published 2012-04-10

Release History & Theatrical Window

Theatrical Premiere

October 17, 2008

Wide Cinema Exhibition

Financials & Box Office Performance

Released

Production Budget

$60K

Filming & production cost

Worldwide Gross

Pending

Total global ticket sales

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Jason J. Dale
Screenplay & Story
Jason J. Dale, Christopher Pickhardt
Original Title
Fight the Panda Syndicate
Country of Origin
United States of America
Spoken Languages
English
Runtime
2h 30m
Production Budget
$60K
Production Studios
Crazy Elk Production Studios, Final Word Entertainment

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Jason J. Dale

Screenplay & Story

Jason J. Dale, Christopher Pickhardt

Producers

Jason J. Dale, David Baron, Sharon Borys

Department Leadership Roster

Jason J. Dale

Director

Jason J. Dale

Writer

Jason J. Dale

Producer

Christopher Pickhardt

Christopher Pickhardt

Writer

Age Classification & Content Advisories

Official viewer rating standards and content warnings across international classification boards.

Primary: NR

NR: Not Rated — Evaluated outside standard classification boards.

International Certification Matrix

United States (MPAA)NR

Not Rated — Evaluated outside standard classification boards.

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Fight the Panda Syndicate.

More Like Fight the Panda Syndicate

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.9
6.6
5.9
6.1
7.3
6.0
5.8
6.0
5.8
6.1
6.0
7.3

Frequently Asked Questions About Fight the Panda Syndicate

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Fight the Panda Syndicate about?

1939. A rogue Nazi unit—the Panda Syndicate—hunts an ancient artifact of apocalyptic power. They fail. The talisman vanishes. Today, electrician Jim Reeder stumbles into a wiring job for Professor Rachel Gehret. He doesn't know her family has secretly guarded that same artifact for decades. Or that the Syndicate, alive and hunting, has just found them. Now, with hell on earth as the prize, Reeder and his friends must solve a decades-old mystery and fight a shadow war against a sorcerer's legion. The phony war is over. The real one begins. A dark comic-adventure from Crazy Elk Productions.

Who directed Fight the Panda Syndicate?

Fight the Panda Syndicate was directed by Jason J. Dale.

Who stars in Fight the Panda Syndicate?

The principal cast of Fight the Panda Syndicate includes Chris Pallies, Sam Rocco, Antonio San Miguel, David Baron, Christopher Pickhardt.

When was Fight the Panda Syndicate released and how long is it?

Fight the Panda Syndicate was released in 2008 with a total runtime of 2h 30m.

What is the age rating and content advisory for Fight the Panda Syndicate?

Fight the Panda Syndicate holds official age classifications: US: NR (Not Rated — Evaluated outside standard classification boards.).