

Apple Music Live: Fred again..
Synopsis
Party into the new year with the DJ, who played an electrifying set in Dublin during his USB002 show, accompanied by his friends and guests.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Release History & Theatrical Window
December 31, 2025
VOD & Digital Platforms
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Becky Garner
- Original Title
- Apple Music Live: Fred again..
- Country of Origin
- United Kingdom
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 3h 0m
- Production Studios
- SiFi Productions
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Becky Garner
Andy Derbyshire, Simon Fisher, Lee Lodge
Department Leadership Roster
Becky Garner
Director
Simon Fisher
Producer
Age Classification & Content Advisories
Official viewer rating standards and content warnings across international classification boards.
PG-13: Parents Strongly Cautioned — May contain intense action, language, or mature themes.
International Certification Matrix
Parents Strongly Cautioned — May contain intense action, language, or mature themes.
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Apple Music Live: Fred again...
Featured In Curated Collections
Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Apple Music Live: Fred again...
Live Music
More Like Apple Music Live: Fred again..
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About Apple Music Live: Fred again..
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Apple Music Live: Fred again.. about?
Party into the new year with the DJ, who played an electrifying set in Dublin during his USB002 show, accompanied by his friends and guests.
Who directed Apple Music Live: Fred again..?
Apple Music Live: Fred again.. was directed by Becky Garner.
Who stars in Apple Music Live: Fred again..?
The principal cast of Apple Music Live: Fred again.. includes Fred again...
When was Apple Music Live: Fred again.. released and how long is it?
Apple Music Live: Fred again.. was released in 2025 with a total runtime of 3h 0m.
What is the age rating and content advisory for Apple Music Live: Fred again..?
Apple Music Live: Fred again.. holds official age classifications: US: PG-13 (Parents Strongly Cautioned — May contain intense action, language, or mature themes.).
