Skip to content
A Ilusão de um Sonho poster
2025Brazil

A Ilusão de um Sonho

Topics:#sonho

Synopsis

No overview has been added yet for this movie.

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
João Nascimento
Screenplay & Story
João Nascimento
Original Title
A Ilusão de um Sonho
Country of Origin
Brazil
Spoken Languages
Portuguese
Runtime
Unknown

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

João Nascimento

Screenplay & Story

João Nascimento

Director of Photography

Giovanna Saturno

Producers

Sophia Dantas

Department Leadership Roster

João Nascimento

João Nascimento

Director

João Nascimento

João Nascimento

Writer

Sophia Dantas

Producer

Isabela Pottes

Costume Design

Giovanna Saturno

Director of Photography

Similar Titles to A Ilusão de um Sonho

Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling

  • 10.0
  • 10.0
  • 10.0
  • 5.0
  • 10.0
  • 4.3
  • 6.7
  • 7.0
  • 10.0
  • 8.0

More Like A Ilusão de um Sonho

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.7
7.3
5.9
7.7
6.3
7.2
6.3
6.3
6.6
6.7
7.1
5.8

Frequently Asked Questions About A Ilusão de um Sonho

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is A Ilusão de um Sonho about?

A Ilusão de um Sonho is a Drama film released in 2025.

Who directed A Ilusão de um Sonho?

A Ilusão de um Sonho was directed by João Nascimento.

Who stars in A Ilusão de um Sonho?

The principal cast of A Ilusão de um Sonho includes Lucas Vinícius, Luna, Stephan Levita, Bruna RH.

When was A Ilusão de um Sonho released and how long is it?

A Ilusão de um Sonho was released in 2025 with a total runtime of Unknown.