

My Weird School
“Their teachers are extra...terrestrial.”
Synopsis
Middle schooler AJ finds himself joining forces with faculty and friends to save the world from an alien invasion.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Hero Hunter
AJ
Harper Zilmer
Lex
Aaron D. Harris
Ryan
Nakai Takawira
Andrea
Sean Sotaridona
Todd
Peter Oldring
Principal Klutz
Liv Pearsall
Mrs. LaGrange
Annie Chen
Ms. Lazar
Amanda Khan
Mademoiselle Dubois
Forrest Waldron
Budgetz
Adam Rose
Mr. Small
Reese Alexander
Mr. Docker
Masini McDermott
Ms. Loring
Mariesa Crouse
Ms. Hannah
Devon Sall
Meatloaf Kid
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Jonathan Judge
- Screenplay & Story
- Dan Gutman, Matt Eddy, Billy Eddy, Bobby Bowman
- Original Score
- Nikhil Seetharam
- Original Title
- My Weird School
- Country of Origin
- United States of America, Canada
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 1h 24m
- Production Studios
- Nickelodeon Movies, Quick to Judge, Nickelodeon Productions
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Jonathan Judge
Dan Gutman, Matt Eddy, Billy Eddy, Bobby Bowman
Nikhil Seetharam
Carlos González
Lisa Binkley
Bobby Bowman, Jonathan Judge, Ron French
Department Leadership Roster
Jonathan Judge
Director
Matt Eddy
Writer
Billy Eddy
Writer
Bobby Bowman
Writer
Carlos González
Director of Photography
Lisa Binkley
Editor
Nikhil Seetharam
Original Music Composer
Age Classification & Content Advisories
Official viewer rating standards and content warnings across international classification boards.
G: General Audiences — All ages admitted. Nothing offensive for children.
International Certification Matrix
General Audiences — All ages admitted. Nothing offensive for children.
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for My Weird School.
Featured In Curated Collections
Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring My Weird School.
MNR
Similar Titles to My Weird School
Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling
More Like My Weird School
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About My Weird School
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is My Weird School about?
Middle schooler AJ finds himself joining forces with faculty and friends to save the world from an alien invasion.
Who directed My Weird School?
My Weird School was directed by Jonathan Judge.
Who stars in My Weird School?
The principal cast of My Weird School includes Hero Hunter, Harper Zilmer, Aaron D. Harris, Nakai Takawira, Sean Sotaridona.
When was My Weird School released and how long is it?
My Weird School was released in 2025 with a total runtime of 1h 24m.
Who composed the musical score for My Weird School?
The original motion picture soundtrack for My Weird School was composed by Nikhil Seetharam.
Is My Weird School based on a book or true story?
My Weird School is adapted from the following source material: Book: "Dan Gutman".
What is the age rating and content advisory for My Weird School?
My Weird School holds official age classifications: US: G (General Audiences — All ages admitted. Nothing offensive for children.).




















