
Horse Heaven
Synopsis
Robbies horse gets eaten by a dinosaur and its his duty to go to Horse Heaven and get it back!
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Release History & Theatrical Window
June 9, 2025
Wide Cinema Exhibition
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Guthrie Barrett
- Screenplay & Story
- Guthrie Barrett
- Original Title
- Horse Heaven
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 5m
- Production Studios
- Ian and Eamon Productions
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Guthrie Barrett
Guthrie Barrett
Guthrie Barrett
Department Leadership Roster
Guthrie Barrett
Director
Guthrie Barrett
Editor
Guthrie Barrett
Writer
Age Classification & Content Advisories
Official viewer rating standards and content warnings across international classification boards.
PG: Parental Guidance Suggested — May contain mild violence or suggestive material.
International Certification Matrix
Parental Guidance Suggested — May contain mild violence or suggestive material.
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Horse Heaven.
More Like Horse Heaven
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About Horse Heaven
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Horse Heaven about?
Robbies horse gets eaten by a dinosaur and its his duty to go to Horse Heaven and get it back!
Who directed Horse Heaven?
Horse Heaven was directed by Guthrie Barrett.
Who stars in Horse Heaven?
The principal cast of Horse Heaven includes Ian Lord, Carlo Baldwin, Owen Cassidy, Eamon Donaghy, Owen Cassidy.
When was Horse Heaven released and how long is it?
Horse Heaven was released in 2025 with a total runtime of 5m.
What is the age rating and content advisory for Horse Heaven?
Horse Heaven holds official age classifications: US: PG (Parental Guidance Suggested — May contain mild violence or suggestive material.).
