Skip to content
Mittsū koinyōbō otto no me no mae de… gifu ni poster
IMDb20071h 0mJapan

Mittsū koinyōbō otto no me no mae de… gifu ni

密通恋女房 夫の眼の前で…義父に

Synopsis

That morning, Rinko, who lives in Tokyo, sent her husband, Masanori Uemura, off to work as usual and was cleaning the house. Then she got a call from her husband's stepfather, Tokunobu, who lives in Shizuoka...

Release History & Theatrical Window

4K UHD / Blu-ray Debut

December 15, 2010

Physical Home Media

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Daimon Dori
Screenplay & Story
Arima Chiyo, Daimon Dori
Original Title
密通恋女房 夫の眼の前で…義父に
Country of Origin
Japan
Spoken Languages
Japanese
Runtime
1h 0m
Production Studios
Film House, Xces Film

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Daimon Dori

Screenplay & Story

Arima Chiyo, Daimon Dori

Director of Photography

Masakazu Sô

Producers

Shunsuke Godai

Department Leadership Roster

Daimon Dori

Director

Arima Chiyo

Screenplay

Shunsuke Godai

Producer

Masakazu Sô

Director of Photography

Daimon Dori

Screenplay

Similar Titles to Mittsū koinyōbō otto no me no mae de… gifu ni

Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling

  • 1.0
  • 3.3
  • 6.2
  • 3.0
  • 5.2
  • 3.7
  • 3.8
  • 6.3
  • 4.0
  • 6.3
  • 3.7

    Dirty Blue

  • 6.8
  • 6.9
  • 2.0
  • 4.2
  • 4.7

More Like Mittsū koinyōbō otto no me no mae de… gifu ni

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.0
6.6
6.7
Anime
6.8
6.8
6.4
6.5
6.0
5.9
6.9
6.2
6.4

Frequently Asked Questions About Mittsū koinyōbō otto no me no mae de… gifu ni

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Mittsū koinyōbō otto no me no mae de… gifu ni about?

That morning, Rinko, who lives in Tokyo, sent her husband, Masanori Uemura, off to work as usual and was cleaning the house. Then she got a call from her husband's stepfather, Tokunobu, who lives in Shizuoka...

Who directed Mittsū koinyōbō otto no me no mae de… gifu ni?

Mittsū koinyōbō otto no me no mae de… gifu ni was directed by Daimon Dori.

Who stars in Mittsū koinyōbō otto no me no mae de… gifu ni?

The principal cast of Mittsū koinyōbō otto no me no mae de… gifu ni includes Sayaka Shindo, Lemon Hanazawa, Riri Kouda, Kinichi Kusumi, Taishi Takemoto.

When was Mittsū koinyōbō otto no me no mae de… gifu ni released and how long is it?

Mittsū koinyōbō otto no me no mae de… gifu ni was released in 2007 with a total runtime of 1h 0m.