Skip to content
The Last Act poster
IMDb14mUnited States of America

The Last Act

Synopsis

The Last Act follows Jacqueline, an oversized, struggling musical theater actress living in the hustle and bustle of NYC. After enduring countless rejections and humiliations, Jacqueline’s frustrations reach a breaking point when a casting director cruelly insults her at an audition.

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Zilong Zee
Screenplay & Story
Zilong Zee
Original Score
Mustafa Yazıcıoğlu
Original Title
The Last Act
Country of Origin
United States of America
Spoken Languages
English
Runtime
14m

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Zilong Zee

Screenplay & Story

Zilong Zee

Original Score & Music

Mustafa Yazıcıoğlu

Producers

Zilong Zee

Department Leadership Roster

Zilong Zee

Zilong Zee

Writer

Zilong Zee

Zilong Zee

Director

Zilong Zee

Zilong Zee

Producer

Official cinematic photography and background stills for The Last Act.

More Like The Last Act

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

7.0
6.2
7.0
6.8
5.9
6.3
5.9
6.7
6.8
6.7
6.2
6.6

Frequently Asked Questions About The Last Act

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is The Last Act about?

The Last Act follows Jacqueline, an oversized, struggling musical theater actress living in the hustle and bustle of NYC. After enduring countless rejections and humiliations, Jacqueline’s frustrations reach a breaking point when a casting director cruelly insults her at an audition.

Who directed The Last Act?

The Last Act was directed by Zilong Zee.

Who stars in The Last Act?

The principal cast of The Last Act includes Lauren Karaman, Al Pagano, Ty Ravenel, Francesco Pireddu, Chris Mauro.

When was The Last Act released and how long is it?

The Last Act was released in the theatrical window with a total runtime of 14m.

Who composed the musical score for The Last Act?

The original motion picture soundtrack for The Last Act was composed by Mustafa Yazıcıoğlu.