
Blueberry Boogie
Synopsis
Teenage Owen must learn to see beyond the chaos bought on by his grandpa's battle with Alzheimer's disease.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Release History & Theatrical Window
Available Light Film Festival
Festival / Special Debut
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Marty O'Brien
- Screenplay & Story
- Marty O'Brien
- Original Title
- Blueberry Boogie
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 9m
- Production Studios
- Midnight Light Media
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Marty O'Brien
Marty O'Brien
Hailey Birnie
Department Leadership Roster
Marty O'Brien
Director
Marty O'Brien
Screenplay
Hailey Birnie
Producer
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Blueberry Boogie.
More Like Blueberry Boogie
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About Blueberry Boogie
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Blueberry Boogie about?
Teenage Owen must learn to see beyond the chaos bought on by his grandpa's battle with Alzheimer's disease.
Who directed Blueberry Boogie?
Blueberry Boogie was directed by Marty O'Brien.
Who stars in Blueberry Boogie?
The principal cast of Blueberry Boogie includes Hailey Birnie, Carey Mitchell, Declan Wise, Carson Kiesling, Jesse Kiesling.
When was Blueberry Boogie released and how long is it?
Blueberry Boogie was released in 2025 with a total runtime of 9m.
