

Three Meals
Synopsis
When her brother’s health worsens, Yasmin returns from living abroad to convince her mother to turn off his life support machine.
Release History & Theatrical Window
Kyiv International Short Film Festival
Festival / Special Debut
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Pelin Keskin Liu
- Original Score
- Freya
- Original Title
- Three Meals
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 15m
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Pelin Keskin Liu
Freya
Yuki Maekawa-Ledbetter
Department Leadership Roster
Pelin Keskin Liu
Director
Yuki Maekawa-Ledbetter
Producer
Freya
Original Music Composer
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Three Meals.
More Like Three Meals
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About Three Meals
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Three Meals about?
When her brother’s health worsens, Yasmin returns from living abroad to convince her mother to turn off his life support machine.
Who directed Three Meals?
Three Meals was directed by Pelin Keskin Liu.
Who stars in Three Meals?
The principal cast of Three Meals includes Not specified.
When was Three Meals released and how long is it?
Three Meals was released in 2025 with a total runtime of 15m.
Who composed the musical score for Three Meals?
The original motion picture soundtrack for Three Meals was composed by Freya.
