
23m
The Spectacle of a Sport
Synopsis
NFL Films production on Super Bowl I, NFL champion Green Bay Packers facing the AFL champion Kansas City Chiefs.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- —
- Original Title
- The Spectacle of a Sport
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 23m
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for The Spectacle of a Sport.
More Like The Spectacle of a Sport
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

7.2

6.2

6.4

7.8

6.0

7.4

7.4

6.1

6.5

5.8

6.8

7.7
Frequently Asked Questions About The Spectacle of a Sport
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is The Spectacle of a Sport about?
NFL Films production on Super Bowl I, NFL champion Green Bay Packers facing the AFL champion Kansas City Chiefs.
Who directed The Spectacle of a Sport?
The Spectacle of a Sport was directed by Not specified.
Who stars in The Spectacle of a Sport?
The principal cast of The Spectacle of a Sport includes John Facenda.
When was The Spectacle of a Sport released and how long is it?
The Spectacle of a Sport was released in the theatrical window with a total runtime of 23m.
