

That Hideous Place
“War is hell”
Synopsis
On the war-torn fields of 1917 France a young American soldier from small town Utah finds himself trapped in a muddy and dark shell hole, forced to spend the night with a haunting dead body.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Financials & Box Office Performance
Production Budget
$15K
Filming & production cost
Worldwide Gross
Pending
Total global ticket sales
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Weber Griffiths
- Screenplay & Story
- Weber Griffiths
- Original Title
- That Hideous Place
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 16m
- Production Budget
- $15K
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Weber Griffiths
Weber Griffiths
Albert James May
Barrett Burgin
Department Leadership Roster
Weber Griffiths
Director
Albert James May
Editor
Barrett Burgin
Producer
Weber Griffiths
Writer
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for That Hideous Place.
More Like That Hideous Place
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About That Hideous Place
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is That Hideous Place about?
On the war-torn fields of 1917 France a young American soldier from small town Utah finds himself trapped in a muddy and dark shell hole, forced to spend the night with a haunting dead body.
Who directed That Hideous Place?
That Hideous Place was directed by Weber Griffiths.
Who stars in That Hideous Place?
The principal cast of That Hideous Place includes Mason D. Davis, Morgan Gunter, Kenneth Cummins, Brixen Henderson.
When was That Hideous Place released and how long is it?
That Hideous Place was released in 2024 with a total runtime of 16m.
