Skip to content
Virgin Story 2 poster
19921h 25mJapan

Virgin Story 2

初体験物語 2

Synopsis

A boy gets in over his head in a Kabukicho love triangle.

Release History & Theatrical Window

4K UHD / Blu-ray Debut

February 25, 1992

Physical Home Media

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Shingo Matsubara
Screenplay & Story
Haruyuki Maeda
Original Title
初体験物語 2
Country of Origin
Japan
Spoken Languages
Japanese
Runtime
1h 25m
Production Studios
Tokuma Japan Communications

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Shingo Matsubara

Screenplay & Story

Haruyuki Maeda

Director of Photography

Yasuhiko Mitsui

Department Leadership Roster

Shingo Matsubara

Director

Haruyuki Maeda

Writer

Yasuhiko Mitsui

Director of Photography

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Virgin Story 2.

More Like Virgin Story 2

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.2
7.0
6.1
6.2
6.3
6.3
6.1
6.3
6.3
6.1
5.9
7.5

Frequently Asked Questions About Virgin Story 2

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Virgin Story 2 about?

A boy gets in over his head in a Kabukicho love triangle.

Who directed Virgin Story 2?

Virgin Story 2 was directed by Shingo Matsubara.

Who stars in Virgin Story 2?

The principal cast of Virgin Story 2 includes Norie Kikuchi, Hideki Fujiwara, Mika Okamoto, Kinta Futogane, Junko Takazawa.

When was Virgin Story 2 released and how long is it?

Virgin Story 2 was released in 1992 with a total runtime of 1h 25m.