Skip to content
Through the Storm poster
9.0 / 10(1 votes)IMDb1922United States of America

Through the Storm

Synopsis

No overview has been added yet for this movie.

Release History & Theatrical Window

Theatrical Premiere

August 13, 1922

Wide Cinema Exhibition

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Horace G. Plympton
Screenplay & Story
Horace G. Plympton
Original Title
Through the Storm
Country of Origin
United States of America
Spoken Languages
No Language
Runtime
Unknown
Production Studios
Irving Ross Productions

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Horace G. Plympton

Screenplay & Story

Horace G. Plympton

Department Leadership Roster

Horace G. Plympton

Director

Horace G. Plympton

Writer

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Through the Storm.

More Like Through the Storm

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.6
7.3
6.7
7.5
7.1
5.8
7.0
6.7
7.4
6.1
7.0
7.1

Frequently Asked Questions About Through the Storm

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Through the Storm about?

Through the Storm is a Drama film released in 1922.

Who directed Through the Storm?

Through the Storm was directed by Horace G. Plympton.

Who stars in Through the Storm?

The principal cast of Through the Storm includes Edith Stockton, Louis Kimball, Mary Worth, Leonard Mudie, Gladys Stockton.

When was Through the Storm released and how long is it?

Through the Storm was released in 1922 with a total runtime of Unknown.