Skip to content
A Lady in the Extreme Path poster
20161h 10mJapan

A Lady in the Extreme Path

修羅の女

Synopsis

Miyuki has been a woman of the highest order since the night her pure white skin was covered in bright red blood and the statue of Kannon was carved on her back. Her lover Kazuya, a member of the Sanko-kai Kuroda clan, is in the midst of a fierce struggle for the succession of the Sanko-kai after the fall of its chairman. Meanwhile, Kuroda, the leader of the Kuroda clan, dies a mysterious death...

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Ryō Kaihara
Screenplay & Story
Ryō Kaihara
Original Title
修羅の女
Country of Origin
Japan
Spoken Languages
Japanese
Runtime
1h 10m
Production Studios
All In Entertainment

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Ryō Kaihara

Screenplay & Story

Ryō Kaihara

Department Leadership Roster

Ryō Kaihara

Director

Ryō Kaihara

Screenplay

Official cinematic photography and background stills for A Lady in the Extreme Path.

More Like A Lady in the Extreme Path

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.2
7.8
6.2
6.4
6.9
6.9
Anime
6.5
6.7
6.1
7.1
Anime
7.7
7.7
Anime

Frequently Asked Questions About A Lady in the Extreme Path

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is A Lady in the Extreme Path about?

Miyuki has been a woman of the highest order since the night her pure white skin was covered in bright red blood and the statue of Kannon was carved on her back. Her lover Kazuya, a member of the Sanko-kai Kuroda clan, is in the midst of a fierce struggle for the succession of the Sanko-kai after the fall of its chairman. Meanwhile, Kuroda, the leader of the Kuroda clan, dies a mysterious death...

Who directed A Lady in the Extreme Path?

A Lady in the Extreme Path was directed by Ryō Kaihara.

Who stars in A Lady in the Extreme Path?

The principal cast of A Lady in the Extreme Path includes Shijimi, Airi Kiijima, Sousuke Yamamoto, Nao Sasaki, Airi Kijima.

When was A Lady in the Extreme Path released and how long is it?

A Lady in the Extreme Path was released in 2016 with a total runtime of 1h 10m.