

Paul Simon - Live in New York City
Synopsis
A stunning live performance by the legendary Paul Simon featuring performances of some of his most beloved and classic songs as well as newer selections from his critically acclaimed 2011 release, So Beautiful or So What.
Trailers, Teasers & Extra Featurettes
Official promotional previews, behind-the-scenes footage, and exclusive clips.
Paul Simon - Live In New York City
Type: Trailer • Published 2012-10-02
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Release History & Theatrical Window
September 18, 2012
Wide Cinema Exhibition
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- —
- Original Title
- Paul Simon - Live in New York City
- Country of Origin
- United States of America
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 1h 35m
Age Classification & Content Advisories
Official viewer rating standards and content warnings across international classification boards.
NR: Not Rated — Evaluated outside standard classification boards.
International Certification Matrix
Not Rated — Evaluated outside standard classification boards.
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Paul Simon - Live in New York City.
Featured In Curated Collections
Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Paul Simon - Live in New York City.
My Movies
Master List In Progress
BD Release: 2011-2015
Movies released in 4K Blu-ray format - 2011-2015
Concerts Needed
All BluRay Movies EVER
desc
Concerts
Similar Titles to Paul Simon - Live in New York City
Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling
More Like Paul Simon - Live in New York City
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About Paul Simon - Live in New York City
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Paul Simon - Live in New York City about?
A stunning live performance by the legendary Paul Simon featuring performances of some of his most beloved and classic songs as well as newer selections from his critically acclaimed 2011 release, So Beautiful or So What.
Who directed Paul Simon - Live in New York City?
Paul Simon - Live in New York City was directed by Not specified.
Who stars in Paul Simon - Live in New York City?
The principal cast of Paul Simon - Live in New York City includes Paul Simon.
When was Paul Simon - Live in New York City released and how long is it?
Paul Simon - Live in New York City was released in 2012 with a total runtime of 1h 35m.
What is the age rating and content advisory for Paul Simon - Live in New York City?
Paul Simon - Live in New York City holds official age classifications: US: NR (Not Rated — Evaluated outside standard classification boards.).



















