
Where Angels Fear to Tread: A Rockumentary
“THIS VIDEO IS DEDICATED TO YOU. SO BE IT.”
Synopsis
“With his provocative message of truth, Ramtha goes WHERE ANGELS FEAR TO TREAD. This film includes highlights from lectures delivered by Ramtha the Enlightened One to members of his school from 1999 to 2001 in Japan, Scotland, Italy, Spain, South Africa, Mexico, and Yelm, Washington. Ramtha is channeled by an American woman, JZ Knight, who was tested by a team of international scientists who unanimously declared Ramtha to be a verifiable phenomenon…”
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Release History & Theatrical Window
May 1, 2002
Physical Home Media
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Mark Vicente
- Original Title
- Where Angels Fear to Tread: A Rockumentary
- Country of Origin
- United States of America
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 38m
- Production Studios
- Ramtha’s School of Enlightenment
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Mark Vicente
Julie Offer
Linda Evans, Pavel Mikoloski, Marjorie Layden
Department Leadership Roster
Mark Vicente
Director
Pavel Mikoloski
Producer
Marjorie Layden
Producer
Julie Offer
Editor
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Where Angels Fear to Tread: A Rockumentary.
More Like Where Angels Fear to Tread: A Rockumentary
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About Where Angels Fear to Tread: A Rockumentary
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Where Angels Fear to Tread: A Rockumentary about?
“With his provocative message of truth, Ramtha goes WHERE ANGELS FEAR TO TREAD. This film includes highlights from lectures delivered by Ramtha the Enlightened One to members of his school from 1999 to 2001 in Japan, Scotland, Italy, Spain, South Africa, Mexico, and Yelm, Washington. Ramtha is channeled by an American woman, JZ Knight, who was tested by a team of international scientists who unanimously declared Ramtha to be a verifiable phenomenon…”
Who directed Where Angels Fear to Tread: A Rockumentary?
Where Angels Fear to Tread: A Rockumentary was directed by Mark Vicente.
Who stars in Where Angels Fear to Tread: A Rockumentary?
The principal cast of Where Angels Fear to Tread: A Rockumentary includes JZ Knight, Mark Vicente, Pavel Mikoloski, Marjorie Layden, Linda Evans.
When was Where Angels Fear to Tread: A Rockumentary released and how long is it?
Where Angels Fear to Tread: A Rockumentary was released in 2002 with a total runtime of 38m.
