Skip to content
In The Shadows of Love poster
202427mIndonesia

In The Shadows of Love

“Forbidden Love”

Synopsis

An orphanage janitor wants to tell his child a secret he has been keeping, by bonding with the child, but experiences difficulties when the child falls in love with him, which causes him to change his initial plan. If not, the problem will get worse.

Financials & Box Office Performance

Released

Production Budget

$2K

Filming & production cost

Worldwide Gross

Pending

Total global ticket sales

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Ardhie Yudhistira Pratama Sebayang
Original Title
In The Shadows of Love
Country of Origin
Indonesia
Spoken Languages
Indonesian
Runtime
27m
Production Budget
$2K
Production Studios
The Kons

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Ardhie Yudhistira Pratama Sebayang

Director of Photography

Yugisa Elzaad

Film Editing

Rizki Adiguna

Producers

Juan Aldisya

Department Leadership Roster

Juan Aldisya

Juan Aldisya

Producer

Ardhie Yudhistira Pratama Sebayang

Director

Yugisa Elzaad

Director of Photography

Rizki Adiguna

Rizki Adiguna

Editor

Official cinematic photography and background stills for In The Shadows of Love.

Similar Titles to In The Shadows of Love

Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling

  • 6.0
  • 6.3
  • 6.6
  • 6.8
  • 4.6
  • 5.7
  • 5.2
  • 6.2
  • 6.6
  • 10.0
  • 6.7
  • 6.3
  • 10.0
  • 6.0
  • 7.4
  • 5.0
  • 6.8
  • 7.0
  • 5.5

More Like In The Shadows of Love

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.9
6.2
7.3
6.3
6.0
6.6
6.6
6.0
7.4
6.4
6.8
6.3

Frequently Asked Questions About In The Shadows of Love

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is In The Shadows of Love about?

An orphanage janitor wants to tell his child a secret he has been keeping, by bonding with the child, but experiences difficulties when the child falls in love with him, which causes him to change his initial plan. If not, the problem will get worse.

Who directed In The Shadows of Love?

In The Shadows of Love was directed by Ardhie Yudhistira Pratama Sebayang.

Who stars in In The Shadows of Love?

The principal cast of In The Shadows of Love includes Keisha Farella Mirakel, Yusuf Khan, Dinar Roos, Damar R J K, Angel adenia D K.

When was In The Shadows of Love released and how long is it?

In The Shadows of Love was released in 2024 with a total runtime of 27m.