Skip to content
Displaced Lives poster
IMDb201013mBrazil

Displaced Lives

Vidas Deslocadas

Synopsis

Palestinians Faez Abbas and his wife Salha Nasser live forcibly displaced from their culture and family.

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
João Marcelo Gomes
Screenplay & Story
João Marcelo Gomes
Original Title
Vidas Deslocadas
Country of Origin
Brazil
Spoken Languages
Arabic, Portuguese
Runtime
13m
Production Studios
Grafo Audiovisual

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

João Marcelo Gomes

Screenplay & Story

João Marcelo Gomes

Director of Photography

Maurício Vianna Baggio

Film Editing

João Marcelo Gomes

Producers

João Marcelo Gomes, Friederike Adlung

Department Leadership Roster

João Marcelo Gomes

Director

João Marcelo Gomes

Producer

Maurício Vianna Baggio

Director of Photography

João Marcelo Gomes

Editor

Friederike Adlung

Producer

João Marcelo Gomes

Writer

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Displaced Lives.

More Like Displaced Lives

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.4
7.2
6.4
7.4
6.2
7.5
7.6
7.1
6.9
7.0
6.2
7.4

Frequently Asked Questions About Displaced Lives

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Displaced Lives about?

Palestinians Faez Abbas and his wife Salha Nasser live forcibly displaced from their culture and family.

Who directed Displaced Lives?

Displaced Lives was directed by João Marcelo Gomes.

Who stars in Displaced Lives?

The principal cast of Displaced Lives includes Faez Abbas, Salha Nasser, Alessandro Nunes, Mulsaf Cesar Zail, Jawad Kalil.

When was Displaced Lives released and how long is it?

Displaced Lives was released in 2010 with a total runtime of 13m.