

The Beautiful Pari
پری خوشگله
“Oh, Pretty Pari!”
Synopsis
Pari takes on the responsibility of taking care of her family. She, who is trying to rescue her younger sister Maryam, who is working under a one-sided contract with Asghar at a café, travels from Shiraz to Isfahan and encounters a wealthy young man named Parviz along the way. Disguising herself in men's clothing and using the name Mashallah, she gets employed by Parviz...
Trailers, Teasers & Extra Featurettes
Official promotional previews, behind-the-scenes footage, and exclusive clips.
سکانس تماشایی پری خوشگله با حضور شهناز تهرانی و علی میری 👌😍
Type: Clip • Published 2022-01-20
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Syamak Yasami
- Screenplay & Story
- Syamak Yasami
- Original Score
- Roobik Mansouri
- Original Title
- پری خوشگله
- Country of Origin
- Iran
- Spoken Languages
- Persian
- Runtime
- 1h 52m
- Production Studios
- Tasavir Cinematic Organization
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Syamak Yasami
Syamak Yasami
Roobik Mansouri
Hamid Mojtahedi
Jamshid Sheibani
Department Leadership Roster
Syamak Yasami
Director
Syamak Yasami
Writer
Hamid Mojtahedi
Editor
Jamshid Sheibani
Producer
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for The Beautiful Pari.
Similar Titles to The Beautiful Pari
Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling
More Like The Beautiful Pari
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About The Beautiful Pari
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is The Beautiful Pari about?
Pari takes on the responsibility of taking care of her family. She, who is trying to rescue her younger sister Maryam, who is working under a one-sided contract with Asghar at a café, travels from Shiraz to Isfahan and encounters a wealthy young man named Parviz along the way. Disguising herself in men's clothing and using the name Mashallah, she gets employed by Parviz...
Who directed The Beautiful Pari?
The Beautiful Pari was directed by Syamak Yasami.
Who stars in The Beautiful Pari?
The principal cast of The Beautiful Pari includes Manoochehr Vossoogh, Shahnaz Tehrani, Farrokh Sajedi, Ali Miri, Nadia.
When was The Beautiful Pari released and how long is it?
The Beautiful Pari was released in 1974 with a total runtime of 1h 52m.
Who composed the musical score for The Beautiful Pari?
The original motion picture soundtrack for The Beautiful Pari was composed by Roobik Mansouri.



















