Skip to content
The Night Dancer poster
20242m

The Night Dancer

Nattdansaren

Synopsis

T.B. Ruckus dancing

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
O.K. Christie
Original Title
Nattdansaren
Spoken Languages
English
Runtime
2m
Production Studios
HADE

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

O.K. Christie

Department Leadership Roster

O.K. Christie

O.K. Christie

Director

Official cinematic photography and background stills for The Night Dancer.

More Like The Night Dancer

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

7.3
6.3
6.4
7.1
7.2
7.0
5.8
5.8
6.2
6.5
6.7
8.1

Frequently Asked Questions About The Night Dancer

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is The Night Dancer about?

T.B. Ruckus dancing

Who directed The Night Dancer?

The Night Dancer was directed by O.K. Christie.

Who stars in The Night Dancer?

The principal cast of The Night Dancer includes T.B. Ruckus.

When was The Night Dancer released and how long is it?

The Night Dancer was released in 2024 with a total runtime of 2m.