

Amrika My Dream
Synopsis
Aman, son of a farmer, searches for an agent to fulfill his long desire of going to America. Soon, his desire of having an American life lands him in deep trouble.
Trailers, Teasers & Extra Featurettes
Official promotional previews, behind-the-scenes footage, and exclusive clips.
Latest Punjabi Movie 2021 | Amrika My Dream ( Official Trailer ) | Chaupal Exclusive
Type: Trailer • Published 2021-11-22
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Vikrant Mann
- Screenplay & Story
- Vikrant Mann
- Original Title
- Amrika My Dream
- Spoken Languages
- Punjabi
- Runtime
- 1h 43m
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Vikrant Mann
Vikrant Mann
Department Leadership Roster
Vikrant Mann
Writer
Vikrant Mann
Director
Age Classification & Content Advisories
Official viewer rating standards and content warnings across international classification boards.
International Certification Matrix
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Amrika My Dream.
Featured In Curated Collections
Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Amrika My Dream.
Latest Punjabi Movies
More Like Amrika My Dream
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About Amrika My Dream
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Amrika My Dream about?
Aman, son of a farmer, searches for an agent to fulfill his long desire of going to America. Soon, his desire of having an American life lands him in deep trouble.
Who directed Amrika My Dream?
Amrika My Dream was directed by Vikrant Mann.
Who stars in Amrika My Dream?
The principal cast of Amrika My Dream includes Kanika Mann, Amandep Multani, Sapinder Shergill, Amrinder Rangi, Komal Sharma.
When was Amrika My Dream released and how long is it?
Amrika My Dream was released in 2021 with a total runtime of 1h 43m.
What is the age rating and content advisory for Amrika My Dream?
Amrika My Dream holds official age classifications: IN: U/A 7+.
