
Uragán Donna
Synopsis
A family is spending a hot summer evening at the cottage. The grandmother watches a TV that doesn't work on and off. Her daughter and son-in-law are preparing for a village party. The granddaughter wants to go to the pond with her boy. But her father forbids her to go out just in case. She, however, takes advantage of a TV report about a raging hurricane and tells the gullible grandmother that the storm will soon hit the area. Terrified, Grandma starts saving everything in her reach...
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Pavel Háša
- Screenplay & Story
- Zbyněk Vavřín
- Original Title
- Uragán Donna
- Country of Origin
- Czechoslovakia
- Spoken Languages
- Czech
- Runtime
- Unknown
- Production Studios
- Československá televize Praha, Filmové studio Barrandov
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Pavel Háša
Zbyněk Vavřín
Jaroslav Kučera
Jan Chaloupek
Department Leadership Roster
Pavel Háša
Director
Jaroslav Kučera
Director of Photography
Lída Novotná
Costume Design
Jan Chaloupek
Editor
Zbyněk Vavřín
Screenplay
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Uragán Donna.
More Like Uragán Donna
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About Uragán Donna
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Uragán Donna about?
A family is spending a hot summer evening at the cottage. The grandmother watches a TV that doesn't work on and off. Her daughter and son-in-law are preparing for a village party. The granddaughter wants to go to the pond with her boy. But her father forbids her to go out just in case. She, however, takes advantage of a TV report about a raging hurricane and tells the gullible grandmother that the storm will soon hit the area. Terrified, Grandma starts saving everything in her reach...
Who directed Uragán Donna?
Uragán Donna was directed by Pavel Háša.
Who stars in Uragán Donna?
The principal cast of Uragán Donna includes Josef Bláha, Alena Vránová, Taťjana Medvecká, Jan Hartl, Jiřina Šejbalová.
When was Uragán Donna released and how long is it?
Uragán Donna was released in 1977 with a total runtime of Unknown.
