

School Teacher in College
L'insegnante va in collegio
Synopsis
Edwige Fenech stars in this Italian sex-comedy as the new teacher in an all-boys Catholic school. All of the boys desire the chance to "learn" more about their new teacher, but only one student gets the opportunity.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Edwige Fenech
Monica Sebastiani
Renzo Montagnani
Riccardo Bolzoni
Lino Banfi
Peppino
Alvaro Vitali
Armandino Fusecchia
Gianfranco D'Angelo
Prof. Strumolo
Lucio Montanaro
Studente bravo in Inglese
Leo Colonna
Carlo Bolzoni
Nikki Gentile
Vera
Carlo Sposito
Prof. Morlupo
Dino Emanuelli
Don Marcello
Paola Pieracci
Ileana Bolzoni
Jacques Stany
Nicola
Graziella Polesinanti
Amelia
Dante Cleri
Celestino
Jimmy il Fenomeno
spazzino
Pietro Innocenzi
Slapping Teacher (uncredited)
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Mariano Laurenti
- Screenplay & Story
- Annie Albert, Franco Mercuri, Francesco Milizia, Mariano Laurenti
- Original Score
- Gianni Ferrio
- Original Title
- L'insegnante va in collegio
- Country of Origin
- France, Italy
- Spoken Languages
- Italian
- Runtime
- 1h 26m
- Production Studios
- Devon Film, Medusa Distribuzione, Les Films Jacques Leitienne, Imp.Ex.Ci.
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Mariano Laurenti
Annie Albert, Franco Mercuri, Francesco Milizia, Mariano Laurenti
Gianni Ferrio
Federico Zanni
Alberto Moriani
Luciano Martino
Department Leadership Roster
Mariano Laurenti
Director
Luciano Martino
Producer
Annie Albert
Screenplay
Elio Micheli
Production Design
Franco Mercuri
Screenplay
Gianni Ferrio
Original Music Composer
Francesco Milizia
Screenplay
Mariano Laurenti
Screenplay
Silvio Laurenzi
Costume Design
Federico Zanni
Director of Photography
Alberto Moriani
Editor
Age Classification & Content Advisories
Official viewer rating standards and content warnings across international classification boards.
International Certification Matrix
FSK 16 — Restricted to viewers aged 16 and older.
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for School Teacher in College.
Featured In Curated Collections
Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring School Teacher in College.
list2
Best Worldwide (18+ Adult Sex Erotic) Movies (2021)
Irreverant 80s Comedies
Teen/raunchy 80s sex comedies — Emby sync.
TMDB Cal B-rated
MOVIES_R [NC17/18+/NR] in English
MOVIES_NC17 [R/18+/NR] + Director's Cut + Non-English
Similar Titles to School Teacher in College
Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling
More Like School Teacher in College
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About School Teacher in College
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is School Teacher in College about?
Edwige Fenech stars in this Italian sex-comedy as the new teacher in an all-boys Catholic school. All of the boys desire the chance to "learn" more about their new teacher, but only one student gets the opportunity.
Who directed School Teacher in College?
School Teacher in College was directed by Mariano Laurenti.
Who stars in School Teacher in College?
The principal cast of School Teacher in College includes Edwige Fenech, Renzo Montagnani, Lino Banfi, Alvaro Vitali, Gianfranco D'Angelo.
When was School Teacher in College released and how long is it?
School Teacher in College was released in 1978 with a total runtime of 1h 26m.
Who composed the musical score for School Teacher in College?
The original motion picture soundtrack for School Teacher in College was composed by Gianni Ferrio.
What is the age rating and content advisory for School Teacher in College?
School Teacher in College holds official age classifications: DE: 16 (FSK 16 — Restricted to viewers aged 16 and older.).



















