Skip to content
Os Vivos, o Morto e o Peixe Frito poster
6.0 / 10(1 votes)IMDb2022

Os Vivos, o Morto e o Peixe Frito

Synopsis

No overview has been added yet for this movie.

Check streaming options on JustWatch

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Daniela Ruah
Screenplay & Story
Ondjaki, Mário Cunha, José Pinto Carneiro
Original Title
Os Vivos, o Morto e o Peixe Frito
Spoken Languages
Portuguese
Runtime
Unknown
Production Studios
Ukbar Filmes

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Daniela Ruah

Screenplay & Story

Ondjaki, Mário Cunha, José Pinto Carneiro

Director of Photography

João Lança Morais

Film Editing

Hugo Santiago

Producers

Pablo Iraola, Pandora da Cunha Telles

Department Leadership Roster

Daniela Ruah

Daniela Ruah

Director

Ondjaki

Screenplay

Mário Cunha

Mário Cunha

Screenplay

Pablo Iraola

Pablo Iraola

Producer

Pandora da Cunha Telles

Pandora da Cunha Telles

Producer

João Lança Morais

Director of Photography

José Pinto Carneiro

Screenplay

Hugo Santiago

Editor

More Like Os Vivos, o Morto e o Peixe Frito

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.9
5.9
6.2
5.8
7.1
6.2
6.4
6.0
6.0
6.5
7.5
7.1

Frequently Asked Questions About Os Vivos, o Morto e o Peixe Frito

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Os Vivos, o Morto e o Peixe Frito about?

Os Vivos, o Morto e o Peixe Frito is a Comedy, Family film released in 2022.

Who directed Os Vivos, o Morto e o Peixe Frito?

Os Vivos, o Morto e o Peixe Frito was directed by Daniela Ruah.

Who stars in Os Vivos, o Morto e o Peixe Frito?

The principal cast of Os Vivos, o Morto e o Peixe Frito includes Igor Regalla, Soraia Tavares, Mina Andala, Matamba Joaquim, Mauro Hermínio.

When was Os Vivos, o Morto e o Peixe Frito released and how long is it?

Os Vivos, o Morto e o Peixe Frito was released in 2022 with a total runtime of Unknown.