Skip to content
Hanna-Barbera's Christmas Sing-A-Long! poster
IMDb198923m

Hanna-Barbera's Christmas Sing-A-Long!

Synopsis

Hanna-Barbera's Christmas Sing-A-Long was a Sing-Along video produced by Hanna-Barbera in 1989. It features songs from some of Hanna-Barbera's earlier Christmas specials, plus classic Christmas songs set to clips from other Hanna-Barbera Christmas productions.

Release History & Theatrical Window

4K UHD / Blu-ray Debut

December 1, 1989

Physical Home Media

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Bruce D Johnson
Original Title
Hanna-Barbera's Christmas Sing-A-Long!
Spoken Languages
English
Runtime
23m

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Bruce D Johnson

Producers

William Hanna, Joseph Barbera

Department Leadership Roster

Bruce D Johnson

Director

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Hanna-Barbera's Christmas Sing-A-Long!.

More Like Hanna-Barbera's Christmas Sing-A-Long!

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

5.8
6.1
Anime
7.1
6.1
6.0
6.9
6.6
6.5
7.3
6.2
6.5
6.8

Frequently Asked Questions About Hanna-Barbera's Christmas Sing-A-Long!

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Hanna-Barbera's Christmas Sing-A-Long! about?

Hanna-Barbera's Christmas Sing-A-Long was a Sing-Along video produced by Hanna-Barbera in 1989. It features songs from some of Hanna-Barbera's earlier Christmas specials, plus classic Christmas songs set to clips from other Hanna-Barbera Christmas productions.

Who directed Hanna-Barbera's Christmas Sing-A-Long!?

Hanna-Barbera's Christmas Sing-A-Long! was directed by Bruce D Johnson.

Who stars in Hanna-Barbera's Christmas Sing-A-Long!?

The principal cast of Hanna-Barbera's Christmas Sing-A-Long! includes William Hanna, Joseph Barbera, Mel Blanc, Daws Butler, Henry Corden.

When was Hanna-Barbera's Christmas Sing-A-Long! released and how long is it?

Hanna-Barbera's Christmas Sing-A-Long! was released in 1989 with a total runtime of 23m.