
Sittin' Pretty
“In the game of high stakes modeling, the bottom line is measures only if you are...”
Synopsis
What happens to a world famous model who finds herself the object of an unknown man's obsession? For one, it can be very frightening. For another, it can be very exciting and different. The story unfolds with unexpected events its the obsessive blue collar worker stops at nothing in his pursuit of the beautiful creature that haunts his very existence. The erotic intrigue builds from the outset until it explodes at the climatic end.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Release History & Theatrical Window
January 1, 1991
Physical Home Media
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Jerry Ross
- Original Title
- Sittin' Pretty
- Country of Origin
- United States of America
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 1h 11m
- Production Studios
- Dreamland Elite
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Jerry Ross
Jerry Ross
Department Leadership Roster
Jerry Ross
Producer
Jerry Ross
Director
Age Classification & Content Advisories
Official viewer rating standards and content warnings across international classification boards.
NC-17: Adults Only — No one 17 and under admitted.
International Certification Matrix
Adults Only — No one 17 and under admitted.
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Sittin' Pretty.
More Like Sittin' Pretty
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About Sittin' Pretty
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Sittin' Pretty about?
What happens to a world famous model who finds herself the object of an unknown man's obsession? For one, it can be very frightening. For another, it can be very exciting and different. The story unfolds with unexpected events its the obsessive blue collar worker stops at nothing in his pursuit of the beautiful creature that haunts his very existence. The erotic intrigue builds from the outset until it explodes at the climatic end.
Who directed Sittin' Pretty?
Sittin' Pretty was directed by Jerry Ross.
Who stars in Sittin' Pretty?
The principal cast of Sittin' Pretty includes Sunny McKay, Ashley Nicole, Heather Hart, Alicyn Sterling, Trixie Tyler.
When was Sittin' Pretty released and how long is it?
Sittin' Pretty was released in 1991 with a total runtime of 1h 11m.
What is the age rating and content advisory for Sittin' Pretty?
Sittin' Pretty holds official age classifications: US: NC-17 (Adults Only — No one 17 and under admitted.).
