

Minions & More 2
Synopsis
This collection of 11 short films produced by Illumination includes: From the "Despicable Me" franchise: Mower Minions (2016); Yellow Is the New Black (2018); Competition (2015); Cro Minion (2015); Binky Nelson Unpacified (2015); Panic in the Mailroom (2013). From the "Secret Life of Pets" franchise: Super Gidget (2019). From the "Sing" franchise: Eddie's Life Coach (2017); Gunter Babysits (2017). From the "Lorax" franchise: Serenade (2012); Wagon Ho! (2012).
Part of the Minions & More Collection
Stream the entire interconnected saga and experience every installment in chronological storyline order.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Reese Witherspoon
Rosita (voice)
Nick Kroll
Gunter (voice)
Nick Offerman
Norman (voice)
Oscar Jennings
Piglet (voice)
Leo Jennings
Piglet (voice)
Caspar Jennings
Piglet (voice)
Asa Jennings
Piglet (voice)
Pierre Coffin
Minions (voice)
Jody Gelb
Barb / Ella (voice)
Dave Rosenbaum
Dave (voice)
Eric Osmond
Additional Voices (voice)
Chris Renaud
Minions / Pipsqueak / Neanderthal Dad / The Animals (voice)
Jenny Slate
Gidget (voice)
Patton Oswalt
Max (voice)
Gilbert Gottfried
Infestor (voice)
Bobby Moynihan
Mel (voice)
Jess Harnell
Additional Voices (voice)
Mona Marshall
Additional Voices (voice)
Release History & Theatrical Window
November 8, 2022
VOD & Digital Platforms
Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Boris Jacq, Bruno Chauffard, Serguei Kouchnerov, Fabien Polack, Adrien Borzakian, Mark O'Hare, Kyle Balda, Régis Schuller, Glenn McCoy, Guylo Homsy, Didier Ah-Koon, Scott Mosier, Julien Soret, Eric Favela, Fabrice Joubert
- Screenplay & Story
- Brett Hoffman, Ted Travelstead, Brett Konner
- Original Title
- Minions & More 2
- Country of Origin
- United States of America
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 54m
- Production Studios
- Illumination, Universal Pictures
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Boris Jacq, Bruno Chauffard, Serguei Kouchnerov, Fabien Polack, Adrien Borzakian, Mark O'Hare, Kyle Balda, Régis Schuller, Glenn McCoy, Guylo Homsy, Didier Ah-Koon, Scott Mosier, Julien Soret, Eric Favela, Fabrice Joubert
Brett Hoffman, Ted Travelstead, Brett Konner, Dave Rosenbaum, Glenn McCoy, Jeff Lowell, Dr. Seuss, Ken Daurio, Eric Favela, Cinco Paul
Janet Healy, Chris Meledandri
Department Leadership Roster
Janet Healy
Producer
Chris Meledandri
Producer
Boris Jacq
Director
Bruno Chauffard
Director
Serguei Kouchnerov
Director
Fabien Polack
Director
Brett Hoffman
Writer
Dave Rosenbaum
Writer
Glenn McCoy
Writer
Adrien Borzakian
Director
Brett Hoffman
Screenplay
Mark O'Hare
Director
Jeff Lowell
Writer
Kyle Balda
Director
Régis Schuller
Director
Age Classification & Content Advisories
Official viewer rating standards and content warnings across international classification boards.
G: General Audiences — All ages admitted. Nothing offensive for children.
International Certification Matrix
General Audiences — All ages admitted. Nothing offensive for children.
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Minions & More 2.
Featured In Curated Collections
Editorial lists, community rankings, and cinematic collections featuring Minions & More 2.
Favorite Actors
list
B Gardens
Full library from Vio, Sonarr, and Radarr - 9,053 items
Netflix - Family Movies
Curated list of Family on Netflix (US). Updated frequently. Last updated October 14, 2026.
Netflix - Animation Movies
Curated list of Animation on Netflix (US). Updated frequently. Last updated October 14, 2026.
Ollies Movies
Similar Titles to Minions & More 2
Movies sharing stylistic DNA, tone, and thematic storytelling
More Like Minions & More 2
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About Minions & More 2
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Minions & More 2 about?
This collection of 11 short films produced by Illumination includes: From the "Despicable Me" franchise: Mower Minions (2016); Yellow Is the New Black (2018); Competition (2015); Cro Minion (2015); Binky Nelson Unpacified (2015); Panic in the Mailroom (2013). From the "Secret Life of Pets" franchise: Super Gidget (2019). From the "Sing" franchise: Eddie's Life Coach (2017); Gunter Babysits (2017). From the "Lorax" franchise: Serenade (2012); Wagon Ho! (2012).
Who directed Minions & More 2?
Minions & More 2 was directed by Boris Jacq, Bruno Chauffard, Serguei Kouchnerov, Fabien Polack, Adrien Borzakian, Mark O'Hare, Kyle Balda, Régis Schuller, Glenn McCoy, Guylo Homsy, Didier Ah-Koon, Scott Mosier, Julien Soret, Eric Favela, Fabrice Joubert.
Who stars in Minions & More 2?
The principal cast of Minions & More 2 includes Reese Witherspoon, Nick Kroll, Nick Offerman, Oscar Jennings, Leo Jennings.
When was Minions & More 2 released and how long is it?
Minions & More 2 was released in 2022 with a total runtime of 54m.
Is Minions & More 2 based on a book or true story?
Minions & More 2 is adapted from the following source material: Characters: "Dr. Seuss".
What is the age rating and content advisory for Minions & More 2?
Minions & More 2 holds official age classifications: US: G (General Audiences — All ages admitted. Nothing offensive for children.).




















