
Devra Bada Satawela
देवरा बड़ा सतावेला
Synopsis
Lallan Singh vows to settle scores after Vijay Singh defies the panchayat's orders and goes ahead with his plans to grab a disputed piece of land.
Top Cast
Explore Star Directory →Key Information & Fast Facts
- Director
- Rajkumar R. Pandey
- Original Title
- देवरा बड़ा सतावेला
- Country of Origin
- India
- Spoken Languages
- English
- Runtime
- 2h 37m
Creative Leadership & Key Crew
Rajkumar R. Pandey
Department Leadership Roster
Rajkumar R. Pandey
Director
Age Classification & Content Advisories
Official viewer rating standards and content warnings across international classification boards.
International Certification Matrix
Parental Guidance for children below the age of 12.
Production Stills & Gallery
Official cinematic photography and background stills for Devra Bada Satawela.
More Like Devra Bada Satawela
Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.












Frequently Asked Questions About Devra Bada Satawela
Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.
What is Devra Bada Satawela about?
Lallan Singh vows to settle scores after Vijay Singh defies the panchayat's orders and goes ahead with his plans to grab a disputed piece of land.
Who directed Devra Bada Satawela?
Devra Bada Satawela was directed by Rajkumar R. Pandey.
Who stars in Devra Bada Satawela?
The principal cast of Devra Bada Satawela includes Ravi Kishan, Rani Chatterjee, Pawan Singh, Pardeep Panday.
When was Devra Bada Satawela released and how long is it?
Devra Bada Satawela was released in 2010 with a total runtime of 2h 37m.
What is the age rating and content advisory for Devra Bada Satawela?
Devra Bada Satawela holds official age classifications: IN: UA (Parental Guidance for children below the age of 12.).
