Skip to content
See the Sea poster
6.0 / 10(1 votes)IMDb20221h 15mChina

See the Sea

猎海日志

Synopsis

A group of Sea Hunters's heirs set off in search of an artifact that can bring back the dead.

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Fan Kenan
Original Title
猎海日志
Country of Origin
China
Spoken Languages
Mandarin
Runtime
1h 15m

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Fan Kenan

Department Leadership Roster

Fan Kenan

Director

Official cinematic photography and background stills for See the Sea.

More Like See the Sea

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.2
6.8
7.1
6.2
5.9
6.2
6.0
6.0
6.0
6.3
6.1
6.8

Frequently Asked Questions About See the Sea

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is See the Sea about?

A group of Sea Hunters's heirs set off in search of an artifact that can bring back the dead.

Who directed See the Sea?

See the Sea was directed by Fan Kenan.

Who stars in See the Sea?

The principal cast of See the Sea includes Jordan Chan Siu-Chun, Patrick Zhao, Wang Yiyao, Zhang Xueqi, Ken Wong.

When was See the Sea released and how long is it?

See the Sea was released in 2022 with a total runtime of 1h 15m.