Skip to content
Somewhere I've Been poster
202215mUnited Kingdom

Somewhere I've Been

Synopsis

Mary (Sheila Reid) is the last resident of a council estate that is due to be demolished. When the news of her eviction arrives, it has tragic ramifications for everyone involved.

Key Information & Fast Facts

Director
Jonny Durgan
Screenplay & Story
Jonny Durgan
Original Title
Somewhere I've Been
Country of Origin
United Kingdom
Spoken Languages
English
Runtime
15m

Creative Leadership & Key Crew

Director

Jonny Durgan

Screenplay & Story

Jonny Durgan

Director of Photography

Mark Warmington

Producers

Jo Rae Daly, Harvey Ascott

Department Leadership Roster

Jonny Durgan

Director

Jonny Durgan

Writer

Jo Rae Daly

Producer

Mark Warmington

Director of Photography

Official cinematic photography and background stills for Somewhere I've Been.

More Like Somewhere I've Been

Recommended titles matching themes, cast, and genres.

6.7
6.0
7.1
6.2
7.2
6.0
6.4
6.3
6.5
7.2
6.7
7.1

Frequently Asked Questions About Somewhere I've Been

Quick factual answers about cast, synopsis, director, box office, and release information.

What is Somewhere I've Been about?

Mary (Sheila Reid) is the last resident of a council estate that is due to be demolished. When the news of her eviction arrives, it has tragic ramifications for everyone involved.

Who directed Somewhere I've Been?

Somewhere I've Been was directed by Jonny Durgan.

Who stars in Somewhere I've Been?

The principal cast of Somewhere I've Been includes Sheila Reid, Lindsey Coulson, John Love, Jason Lee Hyde, Mikey Boats.

When was Somewhere I've Been released and how long is it?

Somewhere I've Been was released in 2022 with a total runtime of 15m.